11-14 September 2019
University of Warsaw
Europe/Warsaw timezone
Tentative list of plenary speakers
  • Alan Barr (ATLAS), University of Oxford, United Kingdom
  • Nicolas Bernal, Universidad Antonio Nariño, Republic of Colombia      
  • Gustavo Branco, University of Lisbon, Portugal
  • Marcela Carena, FNAL, USA
  • Zackaria Chacko, University of Maryland, USA
  • Hooman Davoudiasl, BNL, USA
  • Antonio Delgado, University of Notre Dame, USA
  • Jose Espinosa, The Barcelona Institute of Science and Technology, Spain
  • Pedro Ferreira, University of Lisbon, Portugal
  • Rohini Godbole, Indian Institute of Science, India 
  • Howard Haber, University of California Santa Cruz, USA
  • Sven Heinemeyer, Universidad Autonoma de Madrid Cantoblanco, Spain
  • Alejandro Ibarra, Technische Universitat Muenchen, Germany    
  • Igor Ivanov, University of Lisbon, Portugal
  • Felix Kahlhoefer, Aachen University, Germany    
  • Shinya Kanemura, Osaka University, Japan
  • Pyungwon Ko, KIAS, Seoul, Republic of Korea
  • Greg Landsberg (CMS), Brown University, USA
  • Oleg Lebedev, University of Helsinki, Finland
  • Manfred Lindner, Max-Planck-Institut fuer Kernphysik, Germany
  • Laura Lopez-Honorez, Universite Libre de Bruxelles, Belgium   
  • Matthias Neubert, Johannes Gutenberg University, Germany
  • Keith Olive, University of Minnesota, USA      
  • Manuel Perez-Victoria,  Universidad de Granada, Spain
  • Antonio Pich, Universitat de València, Spain     
  • Apostolos Pilaftsis, University of Manchester, United Kingdom
  • Alex Pomarol, Universitat Autònoma de Barcelona, Spain
  • Michael Ramsey-Musolf, University of Massachusetts Amherst, USA
  • Gui Rebelo, University of Lisbon, Portugal
  • Jose Santiago, Universidad de Granada, Spain
  • Rui Santos, University of Lisbon, Portugal
  • Geraldine Servant, DESY, Germany                       
  • Tomer Volansky, Tel-Aviv University, Israel        
  • Carlos Wagner, Argonne National Laboratory, USA
  • Jose Wudka, University of California Riverside, USA